SHINee’s Profile

♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

ONEW

Stage name: Onew (온유 or 温流)

Birth name: Lee Jinki (이진기)

Birth date: December 14, 1989 (1989-12-14)

Position: Sub vocal, Leader

Height: 177 cm

Blood Type: O

Interest/Specialty: Soccer, basketball, performing, Mandarin, English

Family: Parents

Jonghyun

Stage name: Jonghyun (종현 or 鐘鉉)

Birth name: Kim Jonghyun (김종현)

Nickname : Bling-bling Jonghyun

Birth date: April 8, 1990 (1989-12-14)

Position:  Lead vocal

Height: 173 cm

Blood Type: AB

Interest/Specialty: Singing, Piano, Mandarin

Family: Parents, Old brother, Old sister

Key

Stage name: Key (키)

Birth name: Kim Kibum (김기범)

Birth date: September 23, 1991 (1991-09-23)

Position: Rap and sub vocal

Height: 177 cm

Blood Type: B

Interest/Specialty: Rap, dance, water skiing, Mandarin, English

Family: Parents

Minho

Stage name: Minho (민호 or 珉豪)

Birth name: Choi Minho ((최민호)

Birth date: December 9, 1991 (1991-12-09)

Position: Rap and sub vocal

Height: 181 cm

Blood Type: B

Interest/Specialty: Basket Ball, Football, Watching movies, singing, writing lyrics, English, Mandarin

Family: Parents, Old Brother

Taemin

Stage name: Taemin (태민 or 泰民)

Birth name: Lee Taemin (이태민)

Birth date: July 18, 1993 (1993-07-18)

Position: Sub vocal

Height: 175 cm

Blood Type: B

Interest/Specialty: Popping (dance), listening to music, piano, English, Mandarin

Family: Parents, Old Brother (Lee Taesun)

SHINee’s Album :

SHINee – [1st Album] (Replay) The First Mini Album

SHINee – 1집 The SHINee World

SHINee – [2nd Mini Album] ROMEO

SHINee – [3rd Mini Album] 2009 Year Of Us

Single Promotion

  • 2008: “Nunan Neomu Yeppeo (Replay)”
  • 2008: “Sanso Gateun Neo (Love Like Oxygen)”
  • 2008: “A.Mi.Go. (Amigo)”
  • 2009: “Juliette”
  • 2009: “Ring Ding Dong”
  • 2009: “JoJo”


Shinee Official Forum : http://www.shineee.net/

Cafe daum : http://cafe.daum.net/smshinee


Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s